10G SFP+ Media Converter – Product Description

10G SFP+ Media Converter – Product Description







10G SFP+ Media Converter – Product Description


10G SFP+ Media Converter – Product Description

Introduction

Welcome to the world of high-speed data transmission with the 10G SFP+ Media Converter (Kit #33). This innovative product combines the power of the 10GBase-T Fiber Transceiver and the 10GBase-LR Fiber Module to provide seamless connectivity and reliable performance. Whether you need to extend your network reach or upgrade your existing infrastructure, this media converter is the perfect solution.

Main Features

  • 10GBase-T Fiber Transceiver for up to 30 meters reach
  • 10GBase-LR Fiber Module for up to 10 km reach
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) support
  • 1310 nm wavelength for optimal performance
  • Easy installation and setup
  • Compact and durable design

High-Speed Data Transmission

The 10G SFP+ Media Converter (Kit #33) allows for high-speed data transmission at a rate of 10 gigabits per second. With the 10GBase-T Fiber Transceiver, you can extend your network reach up to 30 meters, making it ideal for small to medium-sized environments. The 10GBase-LR Fiber Module, on the other hand, provides a reach of up to 10 kilometers, making it suitable for long-distance connections.

Reliable Performance

With its single-mode fiber (SMF) support and 1310 nm wavelength, the 10G SFP+ Media Converter ensures reliable performance and minimal signal loss. This allows for seamless data transmission over long distances without compromising on speed or quality. Whether you’re transferring large files, streaming high-definition videos, or running bandwidth-intensive applications, this media converter delivers exceptional performance.

Easy Installation and Setup

The 10G SFP+ Media Converter (Kit #33) is designed for easy installation and setup. Simply connect the media converter to your existing network infrastructure using the provided cables and connectors. The compact and durable design ensures that it can be easily integrated into any environment without taking up much space. Additionally, the media converter is compatible with a wide range of devices, making it a versatile solution for various networking needs.

Experience high-speed data transmission like never before with the 10G SFP+ Media Converter (Kit #33). Upgrade your network infrastructure and enjoy seamless connectivity over long distances. Order yours today!


10G SFP+ Media Converter – Product Description







10G SFP+ Media Converter – Product Description


10G SFP+ Media Converter – Product Description

Introduction

Welcome to the world of high-speed networking with the 10G SFP+ Media Converter. This innovative networking solution is designed to provide seamless connectivity and enhanced performance for your business. Whether you need to extend your network reach or upgrade to faster speeds, this media converter is the perfect choice.

Main Features

  • 10GBase-T Fiber Transceiver with a reach of 30 meters
  • 10GBase-SR Fiber Module with a reach of 300 meters
  • Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) support
  • 850 nm wavelength for optimal performance

Specifications

  • Interface: SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus)
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Supported Fiber Types: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Supported Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Reach: 30 meters (10GBase-T Fiber Transceiver), 300 meters (10GBase-SR Fiber Module)

Benefits

  • Easy installation and setup
  • Seamless integration with existing network infrastructure
  • High-speed data transmission for improved productivity
  • Reliable and stable performance
  • Cost-effective solution for network expansion

Conclusion

Upgrade your network to the next level with the 10G SFP+ Media Converter. Experience faster speeds, extended reach, and enhanced performance for your business. With its easy installation and cost-effective solution, this media converter is a must-have for any modern network infrastructure. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to boost your network capabilities. Get the 10G SFP+ Media Converter today!